Supporters

Each and every year the Battlefords Boys and Girls Club relies on donations and support to run programs and serve the community. Thank you to the following supporters for your continued generosity!


Access Communications Co-operative Ltd.

Access Communications Children’s Fund

Aaron & Jennie Friedman

Alain Grosjean

Amy Brost

Amy Williams

Anderson Pump House

Apex Trampoline Park

ARTrageous

All Out Limousine

Annique Dean

Audrey Reid

Axon Development Corporations

Battle River Treaty 6 Health Centre

Battlefords Agricultural Society

Battlefords District Food and Resource Centre—Food Bank

Battlefords and District Community Foundation

Battleford Furniture

Battleford’s Flooring

Battlefords RCMP Social Fund

Battlefords United Way

Battlefords Wildlife Federation

BATC, Community Development Corporation

B&D Meats

Barb Kirby

Becky Stroo

Bee-J’s Office Plus

Benevity Community Impact Fund— RBC

Bernie and Jackie Etcheverry

Betty Bubbles

Bill & Don’s Men’s Wear & Shoes

Blair and Sharon Huard

Blue Rentals

Blue Mountain Adventure Park

Boys and Girls Club of Canada

Boston Pizza

Boutique Noir

Brad Pritchard

Brenda Klippenstein

Brian Bassingwaighte & Bev Dyck

Bridges Pontiac Buick GMC

Bryan and Gwen Renwick

Canadian Tire North Battleford

Canada Summer Jobs

Carol Wright

Carmen and Hannah McTaggert

Carrie and Jody Wall

Carrolynn and Pat Pernitsky

City of North Battleford

Club 55 Plus

Co-op Aquatic Centre

Community Initiatives Fund

Custom Auto Trim

Darwin Atcheynum

Diane & Roy Atcheynum

Diane Gabruch

Discovery Co-operative Ltd.

DMD Studio

Do-All Holdings

Doug Silvester

Ducks Unlimited Canada

Empress Furniture and

Décor

Extreme Pita

Family Pizza

Finning Cat

First Class Glass

Fisher’s Drug Store

Frazer’s No Frills

Freedom RV and Marine

Frontier Centre

Full Throttle Pump Repair

Gabriel Dumont Institute

G&C Asphalt Services Ltd.

Gold Eagle Casino

Gold Eagle Centre

Gold Eagle Gas Bar

Gold Eagle Lodge

Gordon Munn

Guy’s Furniture & Appliances Ltd.

Hair Loft

Hawtin Plumbing Services Ltd.

Heath and Colleen Gabruch

Home Hardware Building Centre

Howard Matilla

Hyundai

IShine Floorz

Ian and Charlotte Hamilton

Innovation Credit Union

Inspiration Boutique

Jack Day

Jack Matilla

Janaye Chubb (Lightfoot)

Jason Buziak—Page Creek Whitetail

Jaydee AgTech

Jay’s Transportation Group Ltd.

Jaylene and Randy Foulston

Jaylyn Lawrence and Ryan Haase

Jennifer and Derek Schmidt

Jesilee Kohut

Jim & Rosie LaFreniere

Jones Law Office

Jordan and Kelsey Kist

Jumpstart—Canadian Tire

Kal Tire

Kanaweyimuk Child & Family Services

Karen Williams

Kelly’s Computer Works

Kelley Bahrey

Kelly and Shannon Reichert

Kentucky Fried Chicken

Kerilyn & Jordan Voigt

Kitchen Zone

Kramer Auctions Ltd.

Lifetime Fitness

Logan’s Day Spa

Lucky Bastard Distillery

Luxx Salon

LV Schell Construction

Martin Smith

Manitou Springs Resort

Mennonite Community Clothes Closet

Meota Golf Course

Michael Belec

Michele Allan

Milbanke Flowers-Urban Accents

Migneault Greenwood Barristers & Solicitors

Molly Pederson

Nathan Puffalt

NuTec Embroidery

NBCHS—Drama Club

Noral Weikle

Noreen and Richard Foist

Norsask Farm Equipment

Northern Nurseries

North Battleford Dairy Queen

North Battleford Golf and Country Club

North Battleford Kinsmen Club

North Battleford Medical Clinic

North Battleford Subway

North Star Pizza

Northside Shine Your Ride

Nutter’s Bulk & Natural Foods

Oil Can Charlie’s

Over the Edge Yard Care Service

Pam Hanna

Peavey Mart

Rae-Anne Hoflin

Rainbow Toyota

Rapid Response

RBC Dominion Securities Inc.

River City Plumbing and    Heating

Rivers West Sport, Culture and Recreation

Rizzo’s Welding

Robert St. Amant

Rongve Gabruch Schell & Weikle Wealth

Management

Rotary Club of the Battlefords

Royal Bank of Canada

Rustic 9 Golf Course Par 3

Sandra Favel-Rewerts

Saskatoon Community

Foundation

SaskTel

Sask Liquor & Gaming

Authority

Saskatchewan Lottery Trust Fund

Scholl Masonary

Scott Campbell Dodge

Scott and Donna Campbell

Sebastian Prost

Second 2 None Catering

Smitty’s

Sobeys

Solar Gardens

Sonja Pellerin

Sound City AVU

Splish Splash Auto and Pet Wash

Student Summer Works

Sunridge RV

Sunshine Acres Greenhouse

Super 8 –Saskatoon

Suzanne Pruden—McIvor

Sweetlegs by Jose– Jose Pruden

Sylvia Kotchorek

Table Mountain Regional Park

Taco Time

Tammy Saunders

Terry Dukes

The Blend Restaurant & Bar

The Greenery Greenhouse

The Hair Loft

The Prairie Lily, Shearwater River Cruises

Tim Horton’s

Town of Battleford

Traxx Footwear

Tupperware—Shirley   Fullerton

Tyler Lightfoot

Tyrell Smith, R.M.T.

Two Rivers Auto Repair & Detailing

Ultra Print

Warne Photography

W. Brett Wilson and Family Fund

Westwood Turf Farms